University Officers and Faculty Members

University Officers and Faculty Members
Administrative
S.No
Designation
Name
Contact Numbers
1. Chancellor H E Sri Ram Naik  
2. Vice Chancellor Prof. G.C.R. Jaiswal 246223 (O)
246224 (R)
FAX-246330 (O)
FAX-245209 (R
3. Finance Officer Mr.R.K.Tripathi
4. Registrar 245957(O)
FAX-248123(O)
5. Controller of Examination 245910 (O)
6. Chief Proctor Dr. R.N.Rai 9415688083
7. Deputy. Proctor Dr. H.S. Singh 9450117000
8. Deputy. Proctor Dr. S.K Verma 9415183089
9. Asst. Proctor Dr.Neelam Singh 9450838352
10. Asst.Proctor Dr. Vinay Mishra 9415027538
11. Asst.Proctor Dr.Rajesh Singh Kushawaha 9415862377
12. Asst.Proctor Mr. Brijesh Bharadwaj 9450784497
13. Asst.Proctor Dr.Ravi Pandey 8765091759
14. Dean Student Welfare Dr. C.K. Mishra 05278245210
15. Assistant Dean Student Welfare Dr. K.K Verma 8004977977
16. Assistant Dean Student Welfare Dr. Subhas Yadav 9454947000
17. Assistant Dean Student Welfare Dr. Priyanka Srivastava 9415759103
18. Assistant Dean Student Welfare Dr. Vandita Pandey 9451541951
19. Assistant Dean Student Welfare Er. Ravi Prakash Pandey 8765091759
20. Media-in-charge Dr. S. N. Shukla
21. Librarian Dr. R. K. Singh 245654 (O)
9415164133
22. Warden Dr. C.K. Mishra 9721336701
23. Chief, Employment & Guidance Bureau Prof.H.P.Pandey 9415188770
24. Secretary, Sports Council Dr. Seema Pandey
25. Supdt. Girls Hostel Dr. Tuhina Verma 213500 (O)
9415076632
26. Asst. Supdt. Girls Hostel Dr. Sindhu Singh 9415991334
27. Supdt. Boys Hostel (Lav-Kush) Dr. Shailendra kumar verma 9415183089
28. Supdt. Boys Hostel(Narendra Deo) Dr. Subhas Yadav 9454947000
29. Supdt. Boys Hostel (Saryu) Dr. Anil Yadav 9415615292
30. Deputy Registrar Mr.S.L.Pal 247881(O)
31. Assistant Engineer Er. R. K. Singh 8004853162
32. Estate Officer Mr.Lal Babu Singh 9235666278
33. P.S. To Vice Chancellor
34. Public Relation Officer
35. Programmer (EDP Cell) Mr.Ravi Prakash Malviya 248178(O)
36. Junior Engineer Mr.Shivendra Tiwari 9415395907
Teaching and Research Departments / Institute
Department of Economics and Rural Development
2. Professor Prof. S.P. Tiwari 247260 (O)
9415049446
3. Associate Professor Dr. Ashutosh Sinha 9415459401
4. Associate Professor Dr. Mridula Mishra 9984908747
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Vinod Srivastava 9415382891
6. Assistant Professor
7. Assistant Professor Dr. Priya Kumari 9839094773
Department of History Culture & Archaeology
1. Professor Prof. Alok Mani Tripathi 245266 (O)
9935350411
2. Professor Prof. A. P.Singh
3. Associate Professor Dr. N. K. Tiwari 9919926705
4. Associate Professor Dr. M.P. Singh 9918794859
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Rajesh Singh 9455009400
6. Assistant Professor Dr. Sanjay Chaudhary 9415077097
7. Research Officer (Rishabh Deo Chair) Dr. D. N. Verma 9451178173
Department of Adult, Continuing and Extension Education
1. Director Dr. P.P. Singh 247478 (O)
9451203969
3. Project Officer Dr. S. L. Tripathi 9415139065
Department of Mathematics and Statistics
1. Associate Professor Dr.S. K. Raizada 247879 (O)
9415715957
2. Associate Professor Dr. L. S. Singh 9415616955
3. Associate Professor Dr. C.K.Mishra 9721336701
4. Assistant Professor Dr. S. S. Mishra 9208496286
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Subhash Yadav
Department of Business Management and Entrepreneurship
1. Professor Prof. H. P. Pandey 247115 (O)
247123(O)
9415188770
2. Associate Professor Dr. R.N. Rai
3. Associate Professor Dr. Ashok Shukla 9415719590
4. Associate Professor Dr. H. S. Singh 9415918761
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Shailendra Verma 9415183089
Department of Physics and Electronics
1. Associate Professor Dr. R. K. Tiwari 245655 (O)
9415188766
2. Associate Professor Dr. S. N. Shukla
3. Associate Professor Dr. K. K. Verma 9336623644
4. Associate Professor Dr. S.R. Vishwakarma 9450671005
5. Assistant Professor Dr. A. Srivastava 9415253021
6. Assistant Professor Dr. Naresh Chaudhary 9839227818
7. Assistant Professor Dr. Anil Yadav 9415615292
8. Assistant Professor Dr. Sindhu Singh 9415991334
Department of Biochemistry
1. Professor Dr. R. L. Singh 247865 (O)
9415716591
2. Assistant Professor Dr. Farrukh Jamal 9415075554
3. Assistant Professor Dr. Vandana Ranjan 9415076627
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Sangram Singh 9415058408
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Neelam Yadav 9453731722
Department of Microbiology
2. Professor Prof. S. K. Garg 9454755166
3. Associate Professor Dr. Rajeev Gaur 9956754873
4. Assistant Professor Vinayak Ram Tripathi 9452530790
5. Assistant Professor Shailendra Kumar 9415077035
6. Assistant Professor Dr. Tuhina Verma 9415076632
Department of Environmental Sciences
1. Professor Dr. R. L. Singh 247865 (O)
9415716591
2. Associate Professor Dr. Jaswant Singh 9415717168
3. Assistant Professor Dr. Sidharth Shukla 9450767928
Institute of Engineering and Technology
(Under Self-finance Scheme)
1. Director Dr.R.K.Tiwari 247686 (O)
2. Lecturer (ME) Er. Umesh Chandra Verma 9415596253
3. Lecturer (ME) Er. Sunil Sahai 9415046561
4. Lecturer (ME) Er. R. S. Shukla 9005322143
5. Lecturer (ME) Er. Ramesh Yadav 9532630397
6. Lecturer (CS) Er. Chandan Arora 9415719963
7. Lecturer (CS) Er. Pradeep Kumar Verma 9415793201
8. Lecturer (CS) Er. Smriti Srivastava 9450077152
9. Lecturer (EC) Er. Umesh Singh 9457271290
10. Lecturer (Physics) Dr. Priyanka Srivastava 9415759103
11. Lecturer (Maths) Dr. Sudheer P. Srivastava 9415164422
12. Lecturer (English) Dr. Vandita Pandey 9451541951
13. Lecturer (Management) Ravi Prakash Pandey 8765091759
14. Lecturer (M.C.A.) Dileep Tiwari 9415716600
15. Lecturer (M.C.A.) Brijesh Bharadwaj 9450784497
Teachers in Self-finance Courses
1. Reader (B.P.Ed.) Dr. Anil Kumar Mishra 9450750037
2. Lecturer (B.P.Ed.) Kapil Rana 9412422644
3. Lecturer (B.P.Ed.) Arjun Singh 9415917713
4. Lecturer (B.P.Ed.) Brijesh Kumar Yadav 9450765030
5. Lecturer (B.P.Ed.) Triloki Yadav 9450427509
6. Lecturer (B.P.Ed.) Mukesh Kumar Verma 9452018827
7. Lecturer (B.P.Ed.) Anurag Pandey 9451704648
8. Lecturer (M.S.W.) Dr. Vinay Mishra 9415027538
9. Lecturer (M.C.J.) Dr. Vijendu Chaturvedi 9415374908
10. Lecturer (M.C.J.) Dr.Rajesh Singh Kushawaha 9415862377