Telephone Directory
University Officers and Faculty Members
Administrative
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Chancellor H E Sri Ram Naik
2. Vice Chancellor Prof. Manoj Dixit 246223 (O)
246224 (R)
FAX-246330 (O)
FAX-245209 (R)
3. Finance Officer Mr. R.K.Tripathi
4. Registrar Mr. Sanjay Kumar 245957(O)
FAX-248123(O)
5. Controller of Examination Mr. S.L.Pal 245910 (O)
6. Chief Proctor Prof. R.N.Rai
7. Deputy. Proctor Prof. H.S.Singh 9450117000
8. Deputy. Proctor Dr. S.K Verma 9415183089
9. Asst. Proctor Dr. Neelam Singh 9450838352
10. Asst.Proctor Dr. Vinay Mishra 9415027538
11. Asst.Proctor Dr. Rajesh Singh Kushawaha 9415862377
12. Asst.Proctor Mr. Brijesh Bharadwaj 9450784497
13. Asst.Proctor Dr. Ravi Pandey 8765091759
14. Dean Student Welfare Prof. Ashutosh Sinha 05278245210
15. Assistant Dean Student Welfare
16. Assistant Dean Student Welfare
17. Assistant Dean Student Welfare
18. Assistant Dean Student Welfare
19. Assistant Dean Student Welfare
20. Media-in-charge Prof. S. N. Shukla
21. Librarian Dr. R. K. Singh 245654 (O)
9415164133
22. Warden
23. Chief, Employment & Guidance Bureau Prof. C.K. Mishra 9721336701
24. Secretary, Sports Council Dr. Seema Pandey
25. Supdt. Girls Hostel
26. Asst. Supdt. Girls Hostel
27. Supdt. Boys Hostel (Lav-Kush)
28. Supdt. Boys Hostel(Narendra Deo)
29. Supdt. Boys Hostel (Saryu)
30. Deputy Registrar Mr. S.L.Pal 247881(O)
31. Programmer Mr.Ravi Prakash Malviya 248178(O)
32. Assistant Engineer Mr. R.K. Singh 8004853162
33. Sport Incharge Residential Campus Dr. Mukesh Kumar Verma 9452018827
34. P.S. To Vice Chancellor
35. Public Relation Officer
36. Junior Engineer Mr.Shivendra Tiwari 9415395907
Teaching and Research Departments / Institute
Department of Economics and Rural Development
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Prof. Ashutosh Sinha 9415459401
2. Professor Prof. Mridula Mishra 9984908747
3. Associate Professor Dr. Vinod Srivastava 9415382891
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Priya Kumari 9839094773
Department of History Culture & Archaeology
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Prof. Alok Mani Tripathi 245266 (O)
9935350411
2. Professor Prof. A. P.Singh
3. Professor Prof. N.K.Tiwari 9919926705
4. Professor Prof. M.P.Singh 9918794859
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Rajesh Singh 9455009400
6. Assistant Professor Dr. Sanjay Chaudhary 9415077097
7. Research Officer (Rishabh Deo Chair) Dr. D. N. Verma 9451178173
Department of Adult, Continuing and Extension Education
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Project Officer Dr. S. L. Tripathi 9415139065
Department of Mathematics and Statistics
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Prof. S.K.Raizada 247879 (O)
9415715957
2. Professor Prof. L.S.Singh 9415616955
3. Professor Prof. C.K.Mishra 9721336701
4. Associate Professor Dr. S.S. Mishra 9208496286
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Subhash Yadav
Department of Business Management and Entrepreneurship
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Prof. R.N. Rai
2. Professor Prof. Ashok Shukla 9415719590
3. Professor Prof. H.S.Singh 9415918761
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Shailendra Verma 9415183089
Department of Physics and Electronics
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Prof. R.K.Tiwari 245655 (O)
9415188766
2. Professor Prof. S.N.Shukla
3. Professor Prof. K.K.Verma 9336623644
4. Professor Prof. S.R.Vishwakarma 9450671005
5. Associate Professor Dr. Anupam Srivastava 9415253021
6. Assistant Professor Dr. Naresh Chaudhary 9839227818
7. Assistant Professor Dr. Anil Yadav 9415615292
8. Assistant Professor Dr. Sindhu Singh 9415991334
Department of Biochemistry
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Prof. R.L.Singh 247865 (O)
9415716591
2. Associate Professor Dr. Farrukh Jamal 9415075554
3. Associate Professor Dr. Vandana Ranjan 9415076627
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Sangram Singh 9415058408
5. Assistant Professor Dr. Neelam Yadav 9453731722
Department of Microbiology
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Dr. Rajeev Gaur 9956754873
2. Associate Professor Dr. Vinayak Ram Tripathi 9452530790
3. Associate Professor Dr. Shailendra Kumar 9415077035
4. Assistant Professor Dr. Tuhina Verma 9415076632
Department of Environmental Sciences
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Professor Dr.Jaswant Singh 9415717168
2. Associate Professor Dr.Sidharth Shukla 9450767928
Institute of Engineering and Technology
(Under Self-finance Scheme)
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Director Prof. R.K.Tiwari 247686 (O)
2. Professor (E.C.) Prof. Rama Pati Mishra 7351835666
3. Assistant Professor (Physics) Dr. Priyanka Srivastava 9415759103
4. Assistant Professor (Maths) Dr. Sudheer P. Srivastava 9415164422
5. Assistant Professor (M.C.A.) Dileep Tiwari 9415716600
6. Assistant Professor (CS) Er. Chandan Arora 9415719963
7. Assistant Professor (CS) Er. Pradeep Kumar Verma 9415793201
8. Assistant Professor (English) Dr. Vandita Pandey 9451541951
9. Assistant Professor (ME) Er. Umesh Chandra Verma 9415596253
10 Assistant Professor (M.C.A.) Brijesh Bharadwaj 9450784497
11. Assistant Professor (ME) Er. Sunil Sahai 9415046561
12. Assistant Professor (ME) Er. Ramesh Yadav 9532630397
13. Assistant Professor (EC) Er. Umesh Singh 9457271290
14. Assistant Professor (Management) Ravi Prakash Pandey 8765091759
15. Assistant Professor (Applied ScT.) Dr. Mahima Chaurasia 9454881848
16. Assistant Professor (I.T.) Er. Praveen Mishra 9369798868
17. Assistant Professor (EC) Er. Sanjay Chauhan 8004429775
18. Assistant Professor (I.T.) Er. Rajesh Kumar Singh 7376878942
19. Assistant Professor (M.C.A.) Er. Rama Nandan Tripathi 9454885001
20. Assistant Professor (M.C.A.) Er. Amit Bhaskar 9450952352
21. Assistant Professor (I.T.) Er. Avadhesh Maurya 9721246388
22. Assistant Professor (EC) Er. Abhishek Srivastava 9451064390
Teachers in Self-finance Courses
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. Associate Professor (B.P.Ed.) Dr. Anil Kumar Mishra 9450750037
2. Assistant Professor (B.P.Ed.) Kapil Rana 9412422644
3. Assistant Professor (B.P.Ed.) Arjun Singh 9415917713
4. Assistant Professor (B.P.Ed.) Brijesh Kumar Yadav 9450765030
5. Assistant Professor (B.P.Ed.) Triloki Yadav 9450427509
6. Assistant Professor (B.P.Ed.) Mukesh Kumar Verma 9452018827
7. Assistant Professor (B.P.Ed.) Anurag Pandey 9451704648
8. Assistant Professor (M.S.W.) Dr. Vinay Mishra 9415027538
9. Assistant Professor (M.C.J.) Dr. Vijendu Chaturvedi 9415374908
10. Assistant Professor (M.C.J.) Dr. Rajesh Singh Kushawaha 9415862377
11. Associate Professor (M.Ed.) Dr. Mahendra Singh
12. Assistant Professor (M.Ed.) Dr. Shashi Kala Singh
13. Assistant Professor (M.Ed.) Dr. Neelam Singh
AHILYABAI HOLKER MAHILA HOSTEL
S.No Designation Name Contact Numbers
1. SUPERINTENDENT (YAMUNA BLOCK) DR. NEELAM YADAV 9453731722
2. SUPERINTENDENT (GANGA BLOCK) DR. NEELAM SINGH --
3. SUPERINTENDENT (SARASWATI BLOCK) DR. PRIYANKA SRIVASTAVA 9415759103