CONSOLIDATED SCHEDULE OF CONIAPSXXII

Friday, April 13, 2018

    07:30 – 09:30

BREAKFAST

    08:00 – 10:15

SPOT REGISTRATION

   10:30 – 12:00

Inaugural Function

   12:00 – 12:30

HIGH TEA

   12:30 – 02:00

Session – I  (03 parallel sessions)

(Fellowship/Plenary/Prof. T. Pati Memorial Lectures)

(01 Mathematics, 01 Physics, 01 Chemistry)

   02:00 – 02:45

LUNCH

   02:45 – 04:15

Session – II (03 parallel sessions)

(Young Scientist Award Presentations)

(01 Mathematics, 01 Physics/Electronics/Computer Sciences, 01Chemistry/ Environmental Sciences)

   04:15 – 04:30

TEA BREAK

   04:30 – 06:00

Session – III  (04 parallel sessions)

(01 Mathematics YSA, 01 Physics/Electronics/Computer Sciences YSA, 02Chemistry/ Environmental Sciences)

   06:30 – 08:30

Cultural Programs

(by University Students, Students of Udya Public School and Artists from Ayodhya Research Institute)

   08:30 – 09:30

DINNER

Saturday, April 14, 2018

   07:30 – 09:00

BREAKFAST

   09:00 – 11:00

Session – IV –07 parallel sessions

(03 Mathematics, 02 Physics, 02Chemistry/Environmental Sciences)

   11:00 – 11:15

TEA BREAK

   11:15 – 01:15

Session – V –07 parallel sessions

(03 Mathematics, 02 Physics, 02Chemistry/Environmental Sciences)

   01:15 – 02:00

LUNCH

   02:00 – 04:00

Session – VI –07 parallel sessions

(03 Mathematics, 02 Physics/Electronics/Computer Sciences, 02 Chemistry/ Environmental Sciences)

   04:00 – 04:15

TEA BREAK

   04:15 – 06:00

Session – VII –07 parallel sessions

(03 Mathematics, 03 Physics/ Electronics/ Computer Sciences, 01 Chemistry/ Environmental Sciences)

   06:30 – 08:30

Cultural Programs

(Presentation on Global Culture of Ramayana,  presentation of Folk Artists from Ayodhya Research Institute)

   08:30 – 09:30

DINNER

Sunday, April 15, 2018

   07:30 – 09:00

BREAKFAST

   09:00 – 11:00

Session –VIII –07 parallel sessions

(03 Mathematics, 03 Physics/ Electronics/ Computer Science, 01Chemistry/ Environmental Sciences)

   11:00 – 11:15

TEA BREAK

   11:15 – 01:15

Session – IX –07 parallel sessions

(02 Mathematics, 01 Environmental Science/Technology, , 04 Physics/Electronics/ Computer Science)

   01:15 – 02:00

LUNCH

   02:00 – 03:00

Certificate Distribution

   03:00 – 04:30

Valedictory Function & YSA Award Distribution